Crestwell School
Crestwell Master Data Room
Crestwell Higher Learning School Inc · Confidential · Last updated August 31, 2026

Enrollment demand, from the school's own funnel

Everything on this page comes from Crestwell's admissions systems: the CRM contact database and the website's two admissions forms, Request a Tour and Request Information. The records were deduplicated, and job applicants were removed so that every count below reflects families seeking a seat for a child.

1,968
unique family inquiries since 2021
196
tour requests submitted in 2026 through the August 31 export
136
information requests in 2026, each with a verified home address
52%
of inquiries naming a grade level include Early Childhood
13%
of located inquiries resolve to Fort Myers itself; the rest spread across the region

Inquiry volume by year

The school changed CRM systems in 2023, so inquiries from 2021 and 2022 carry a 2023 import date and that year cannot be read on its own. The organic years tell the story: for a school of 330 students, several hundred new family inquiries arrive every year, and 2026 is tracking roughly a third ahead of 2025 with four months still to go. Across all years, 323 families show documented tour activity in the CRM.

2021–2023 (combined)
968
2024
422
2025
303
2026 through August
275
Source: LeadConnector CRM contact export, August 31, 2026. Deduplicated by phone and email; 133 teacher applicants and resume-tagged contacts removed.

What grade levels families ask about

Website inquiries let a family select more than one band, so the shares below sum past one hundred percent. The youngest band leads by a wide margin, which matches the market finding in the Estero room that private preschool capture in the corridor runs far ahead of private K-8 capture.

Early Childhood
52%
Elementary
43%
Middle School
24%
Source: Request a Tour form submissions, 2023 through August 2026 (867 with a grade selection).

Geographic origin of inquiries

Every contact record in the CRM stores the internet location it was created from. Resolving those locations for the 869 family records that carry one answers the question this room exists to answer, and it does not all come back Fort Myers. Fort Myers itself is only 116 of the 869, about one in eight. The rest spread across the region and the country.

Open the interactive inquiry map →

Where inquiries come from, by region

Southwest Florida
411
Florida, outside SWFL
299
Other US states
136
International
23
346
Lee County
64
Collier County
1
Charlotte County
869 of 2,020 family contacts (43%) carry a submission location. Southwest Florida = Lee, Collier, and Charlotte counties.

The corridor signal

Of the 411 inquiries inside Southwest Florida, 94 (23%) sit on the Estero corridor, led by Bonita Springs with 67. The enrolled-family roster, by contrast, draws almost no one from Bonita Springs or anywhere south of Gateway. Families on the corridor already raise their hands at roughly the rate their population would predict; the drive to Fort Myers is where they fall out. That gap between inquiry and enrollment on the south side of the county is the demand a second campus is built to capture.

Bonita Springs
67
Gateway
12
San Carlos Park
7
Estero
7
Three Oaks
1

Every Southwest Florida city, with representative ZIP

City / areaCountyZIPFamilies
Fort MyersLee33901116
Bonita Springs · corridorLee3413567
Golden GateCollier3411634
Cape CoralLee3390420
Lochmoor Waterway EstatesLee3390319
Cypress LakeLee3391916
Harlem HeightsLee3390814
Lehigh AcresLee3393614
Gateway · corridorLee3391312
TiceLee3390512
Island WalkCollier341199
Burnt Store MarinaLee339558
San Carlos Park · corridorLee339677
Palmona ParkLee339037
OrangetreeCollier341207
Page ParkLee339167
Estero · corridorLee339287
Marco IslandCollier341454
BuckinghamLee339054
Suncoast EstatesLee339034
East NaplesCollier341044
NaplesCollier341023
MatlachaLee339932
Royal Palm EstatesLee339052
North Fort MyersLee339032
Fort Myers ShoresLee339052
Verona WalkCollier341141
Whiskey CreekLee339191
Three Oaks · corridorLee339671
ImmokaleeCollier341421
BokeeliaLee339221
Lely ResortCollier341131
Port CharlotteCharlotte339481
Pine ManorLee339071
ZIP shown is the city's representative ZIP, not a confirmed home ZIP. IP resolves reliably to a city for residential connections; a confirmed per-household ZIP requires the address append (in progress) or a self-reported address (112 families have one on file).

Out-of-area inquiries: the in-migration signal

Beyond Southwest Florida, 299 inquiries came from elsewhere in Florida and 136 from other states, led by California, Ohio, Georgia, New York, and Connecticut. Families researching a Fort Myers school from Ohio or Connecticut are almost always families preparing to move, which is the same in-migration the market study documents from the demand side. This is corroboration from Crestwell's own funnel.

California
20
Ohio
18
Georgia
14
New York
13
Connecticut
11
Illinois
8
Texas
5
Massachusetts
5
Tennessee
4
Minnesota
4
Top origin states among the 136 out-of-state inquiries.

Every place, at the narrowest level the data allows

All 252 distinct locations the 869 inquiries resolve to, including the individual Fort Myers neighborhoods that read as their own places (Harlem Heights, Palmona Park, Whiskey Creek, Page Park, and the rest). Corridor rows are shaded. Scroll for the complete list.

City / areaCounty or stateZIPRegionInquiries
Fort MyersLee County33901SW Florida116
Bonita Springs · corridorLee County34135Estero corridor67
VeniceFlorida—Florida54
Golden GateCollier County34116SW Florida34
MiamiFlorida—Florida31
Cape CoralLee County33904SW Florida20
Lochmoor Waterway EstatesLee County33903SW Florida19
AkronOhio—Out of state17
Cypress LakeLee County33919SW Florida16
Harlem HeightsLee County33908SW Florida14
Lehigh AcresLee County33936SW Florida14
Los AngelesCalifornia—Out of state12
Gateway · corridorLee County33913Estero corridor12
TiceLee County33905SW Florida12
BridgeportConnecticut—Out of state10
AtlantaGeorgia—Out of state10
JacksonvilleFlorida—Florida9
Island WalkCollier County34119SW Florida9
Burnt Store MarinaLee County33955SW Florida8
San Carlos Park · corridorLee County33967Estero corridor7
Palmona ParkLee County33903SW Florida7
Orlando (Southwest Orlando)Florida—Florida7
OrangetreeCollier County34120SW Florida7
Page ParkLee County33916SW Florida7
Estero · corridorLee County33928Estero corridor7
Winter ParkFlorida—Florida6
AllapattahFlorida—Florida6
Plant CityFlorida—Florida5
Fort Lauderdale (North Fort Lauderdale)Florida—Florida5
Fort Myers (Metro Park)Florida—Florida5
Hialeah GardensFlorida—Florida5
Avon ParkFlorida—Florida5
Little HavanaFlorida—Florida5
VineyardsFlorida—Florida5
Marco IslandCollier County34145SW Florida4
BuckinghamLee County33905SW Florida4
ChicagoIllinois—Out of state4
Suncoast EstatesLee County33903SW Florida4
GainesvilleFlorida—Florida4
East NaplesCollier County34104SW Florida4
North Palm BeachFlorida—Florida4
AshburnVirginia—Out of state3
TampaFlorida—Florida3
Gun Club EstatesFlorida—Florida3
Estates of Fort Lauderdale (historical)Florida—Florida3
Boca RatonFlorida—Florida3
Naples ParkFlorida—Florida3
New YorkNew York—Out of state3
NaplesCollier County34102SW Florida3
South PasadenaFlorida—Florida3
San JoseCalifornia—Out of state2
DallasTexas—Out of state2
El PortalFlorida—Florida2
Sandalfoot CoveFlorida—Florida2
Fort LauderdaleFlorida—Florida2
MatlachaLee County33993SW Florida2
GibsoniaFlorida—Florida2
Royal Palm EstatesLee County33905SW Florida2
KissimmeeFlorida—Florida2
Miami BeachFlorida—Florida2
Country ClubFlorida—Florida2
North Fort MyersLee County33903SW Florida2
BaltimoreMaryland—Out of state2
North Fort Myers (Hancock)Florida—Florida2
DoralFlorida—Florida2
LynnviewKentucky—Out of state2
Land O' LakesFlorida—Florida2
NewarkNew Jersey—Out of state2
MonroeLouisiana—Out of state2
Dania BeachFlorida—Florida2
ChesterNew York—Out of state2
Meadow OaksFlorida—Florida2
FranklinTennessee—Out of state2
Port LaBelleFlorida—Florida2
Fort Myers ShoresLee County33905SW Florida2
DaytonaFlorida—Florida2
RoselandFlorida—Florida2
Pebble CreekFlorida—Florida2
South HighpointFlorida—Florida2
Washington D.C.District of Columbia—Out of state2
Pine RidgeFlorida—Florida2
Citrus RidgeFlorida—Florida2
Lake Belvedere EstatesFlorida—Florida2
Pelican BayFlorida—Florida2
Florida CityFlorida—Florida2
Kings PointFlorida—Florida2
Kendall GreenFlorida—Florida2
Palm CityFlorida—Florida2
OrlandoFlorida—Florida2
Verona WalkCollier County34114SW Florida1
SunriseFlorida—Florida1
CarrabelleFlorida—Florida1
Boulevard GardensFlorida—Florida1
La VergneTennessee—Out of state1
BriarwoodNew York—Out of state1
Terra MarFlorida—Florida1
Lake MaryFlorida—Florida1
Whiskey CreekLee County33919SW Florida1
Three Oaks · corridorLee County33967Estero corridor1
RochesterIndiana—Out of state1
RosevilleMinnesota—Out of state1
AguachicaCesar Department (CO)—International1
BramptonOntario (CA)—International1
WinstonFlorida—Florida1
KensingtonEngland (GB)—International1
Miami LakesFlorida—Florida1
HomesteadFlorida—Florida1
North Andrews GardensFlorida—Florida1
Broomfield (Interlocken)Colorado—Out of state1
BrookhavenGeorgia—Out of state1
Faridabad (Sector 11)Haryana (IN)—International1
The MeadowsFlorida—Florida1
Key BiscayneFlorida—Florida1
Palm SpringsFlorida—Florida1
LaredoTexas—Out of state1
Kendall WestFlorida—Florida1
ApexNorth Carolina—Out of state1
Chiyoda CityTokyo (JP)—International1
PlacentiaCalifornia—Out of state1
Linkenheim-HochstettenBaden-Wurttemberg (DE)—International1
Palm BeachFlorida—Florida1
Prince AlbertSaskatchewan (CA)—International1
SebringFlorida—Florida1
North River ShoresFlorida—Florida1
Rochester (Downtown)Minnesota—Out of state1
Lake Worth CorridorFlorida—Florida1
ParklandFlorida—Florida1
AuburndaleFlorida—Florida1
Lagos (Ikoyi)Lagos (NG)—International1
SeffnerFlorida—Florida1
GreenvilleSouth Carolina—Out of state1
Sunny Isles BeachFlorida—Florida1
ManhattanNew York—Out of state1
OffenbachHesse (DE)—International1
South Gate RidgeFlorida—Florida1
West Palm BeachFlorida—Florida1
NairobiNairobi County (KE)—International1
HangzhouZhejiang (CN)—International1
Miami (Downtown Miami)Florida—Florida1
GambrillsMaryland—Out of state1
ConwaySouth Carolina—Out of state1
EtobicokeOntario (CA)—International1
BranfordFlorida—Florida1
EulessTexas—Out of state1
Washington D.C. (Northwest Washington)District of Columbia—Out of state1
BroadmoorCalifornia—Out of state1
CovinaCalifornia—Out of state1
OdessaFlorida—Florida1
Miami SpringsFlorida—Florida1
Santo AndréSão Paulo (BR)—International1
Indian River EstatesFlorida—Florida1
GlennvilleGeorgia—Out of state1
Frankfurt am MainHesse (DE)—International1
Tampa (Town N Country Alliance)Florida—Florida1
WilliamsburgFlorida—Florida1
West HollywoodCalifornia—Out of state1
Progress VillageFlorida—Florida1
Atlanta (Midtown Atlanta)Georgia—Out of state1
PhiladelphiaPennsylvania—Out of state1
NorthlakeIllinois—Out of state1
West MonroeMichigan—Out of state1
ImmokaleeCollier County34142SW Florida1
IndplsIndiana—Out of state1
Hessisch OldendorfLower Saxony (DE)—International1
MonturaFlorida—Florida1
LynnMassachusetts—Out of state1
PittsfieldMassachusetts—Out of state1
Morris HeightsNew York—Out of state1
PinewoodFlorida—Florida1
LawrenceIndiana—Out of state1
VirdenIllinois—Out of state1
ArcadiaFlorida—Florida1
Maple GroveMinnesota—Out of state1
BlountstownFlorida—Florida1
Winston-SalemNorth Carolina—Out of state1
Valley ViewOhio—Out of state1
BokeeliaLee County33922SW Florida1
JonesboroGeorgia—Out of state1
BādshāhpurHaryana (IN)—International1
West Vero CorridorFlorida—Florida1
BrandonFlorida—Florida1
Lely ResortCollier County34113SW Florida1
NashvilleTennessee—Out of state1
PlymouthMinnesota—Out of state1
BrantfordOntario (CA)—International1
GouldsFlorida—Florida1
Red Oaks MillNew York—Out of state1
ScrantonPennsylvania—Out of state1
WaukeshaWisconsin—Out of state1
St. Pete BeachFlorida—Florida1
Wilton ManorsFlorida—Florida1
CaledoniaNew York—Out of state1
NicetownPennsylvania—Out of state1
QuincyIllinois—Out of state1
OlgaFlorida—Florida1
The HammocksFlorida—Florida1
Citrus Ridge (ChampionsGate)Florida—Florida1
South Miami HeightsFlorida—Florida1
MauldinSouth Carolina—Out of state1
NantucketMassachusetts—Out of state1
Simi ValleyCalifornia—Out of state1
BellvilleTexas—Out of state1
Lighthouse PTFlorida—Florida1
Port Saint LucieFlorida—Florida1
MadisonFlorida—Florida1
Pompano Beach HighlandsFlorida—Florida1
North MiamiFlorida—Florida1
Lakes by the BayFlorida—Florida1
HallandaleFlorida—Florida1
San RafaelSan José (CR)—International1
NorlandFlorida—Florida1
KendallFlorida—Florida1
TallahasseeFlorida—Florida1
Defence ColonyDelhi (IN)—International1
WestvaleNew York—Out of state1
BostonMassachusetts—Out of state1
Cape Coral (Hancock)Florida—Florida1
CasperWyoming—Out of state1
HicksvilleNew York—Out of state1
Viera WestFlorida—Florida1
Kendale LakesFlorida—Florida1
TamaracFlorida—Florida1
ChesaningMichigan—Out of state1
HooverAlabama—Out of state1
ExeterNew Hampshire—Out of state1
Biscayne ParkFlorida—Florida1
BengaluruKarnataka (IN)—International1
Sun City CenterFlorida—Florida1
CharlotteNorth Carolina—Out of state1
New Hyde ParkNew York—Out of state1
MarcoFlorida—Florida1
LoughmanFlorida—Florida1
Carrollwood VillageFlorida—Florida1
Villages of OrioleFlorida—Florida1
San Diego (Clairemont)California—Out of state1
Port CharlotteCharlotte County33948SW Florida1
HollywoodFlorida—Florida1
UlloaValle del Cauca Department (CO)—International1
Quận Tân PhúHo Chi Minh City (HCMC) (VN)—International1
Củ ChiHo Chi Minh City (HCMC) (VN)—International1
HartfordConnecticut—Out of state1
AlafayaFlorida—Florida1
Lake ParkFlorida—Florida1
Downers GroveIllinois—Out of state1
Broadview ParkFlorida—Florida1
WorcesterMassachusetts—Out of state1
TedderFlorida—Florida1
Pine ManorLee County33907SW Florida1
YuleeFlorida—Florida1
TrinityFlorida—Florida1
TequestaFlorida—Florida1
Boynton BeachFlorida—Florida1
ZIP is the place's representative ZIP, not a confirmed home ZIP. Every row is also in Desktop/crestwell-inquiries-ip-geo.csv with the family name attached.
How to read this, and its limits. Location comes from the IP address captured with each form submission, resolved offline against the DB-IP city database so no family data left the school's systems. It covers the 43% of family contacts that carry an IP. For home internet connections it places a family in the right city reliably; for cellular connections it can land on the carrier's regional hub rather than the home, which is why a single out-of-area city can look inflated and why this page reports counties and regions, not exact ZIPs. A confirmed home ZIP for each family comes from the address append now underway and from the 112 self-reported addresses already on file.

Where inquiring families actually live

The Request Information form captures a verified home address. Of its 136 submissions in 2026, 15 (11%) come from the Estero corridor ZIP codes (33928, 33913, 33967, 34135), led by Gateway's 33913, the same ZIP that leads the current enrolled-family roster. The full distribution centers on Fort Myers and Cape Coral, which is the Fort Myers campus doing its job; the corridor share exists today despite a 30-40 minute drive.

ZIPAreaFamilies
33913Gateway / Estero corridor11
33909Cape Coral (north)10
33966Fort Myers (central)9
33905 / 33907 / 33916Fort Myers21
33914 / 33990 / 33991Cape Coral16
33967San Carlos / Estero corridor3
All other ZIPsLee County and beyond58
Source: Request Information form submissions, 2026 (128 of 136 with a usable ZIP). Self-reported home addresses.

How the 2026 counts fit together

Form submissions and unique families are different numbers, and this room always states which one it is using. In 2026 through the August 31 export, the two forms received 332 submissions: 196 tour requests and 136 information requests. Those collapse to 284 unique families, because 48 submissions came from a family that had already submitted the other form or submitted twice. Of the 284, two were teacher applicants and sit in Human Resources instead, 28 were families already in the CRM from an earlier year returning to the funnel, and 254 were new to the school this year. The CRM's count of 275 new family contacts for 2026 is slightly higher than 254 because families also arrive by phone and other channels.

What this page does not claim. Historical inquiry forms did not capture addresses, so home ZIP codes are confirmed for applying families only. A commercial address-append of the remaining inquiry records is in progress; when it completes, this page will show the inquiry base by ZIP with a confidence tier on every record. Until then, geographic claims here rest on the verified Request Information addresses, the enrolled-family roster, and submission locations, which are city-level approximations covering only the share of records that logged one.